Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, delivery delays are possible.
HayPost CJSC, as a company with the largest chain of Post Offices in Armenia and being interested in the provision of various high quality services to the customers visiting its Post Offices, provides legal entities with the opportunity to execute commercial exploitation and use as well as to exercise commercial activity on the grounds of transferring the right to retail in the areas belonging to Haypost CJSC. Haypost CJSC Real Estate Business Unit under Commercial Department organizes the process of leasing out the areas that are separated for commercial purposes.
It is worth mentioning that the surfaces of commercial areas vary from 2 m2 to 300 m2, have wide geography, differ in their structural designs and are convenient and have affordable prices from commercial point of view.
In the appreciation of the areas under lease an important role is attached to the Post Office of the given area. Any citizen visiting the Post Office is a potential customer for the business operating in the areas next to the Post Office. For this reason, the use of the area for commercial purposes ensures the opportunity to occupy an own place in the list of commercial areas of the real estate market, without any rivals. Due to a special opportunity the partners are offered several similar commercial areas for organizing chain business.
The following areas are available for rent in Yerevan: