HayPost received students from the Secondary School "Heratsi"
As part of the vocational guidance program organized by the school, the students, led by Professor Gayane Petrosyan, visited the HayPost central office located at 22 Saryan Street.
There they were welcomed by Yana Balukhina (Human Resources Manager), Elen Khaneyan (Training Specialist) and Arshaluis Tatoulian (Head of Communications and Public Relations).
After touring the Training Center offices, they had a meeting with professionals from the different areas of HayPost. During the presentation participated responsible for the Department of Operations, Commercial, Graphic Design, Philately, Financial Services and Shop In.
Then, the students visited the Sorting Center, where they could observe the internal process of collection and classification of the mail and packages, from all the regions of Armenia, as well as all over the world. Finally, the tour concluded with a visit to the Philately Corner, located at 28 Nalbandyan Street, where the exclusive and specialized philatelic shop In Yerevan of HayPost operates.