Due to the COVID-19 pandemic, delivery delays are possible.
"HayPost" CJSC Armenian National Postal Operator, represents the Republic of Armenia in a number of international postal fora, which help to develop cooperation with partner posts, international postal organizations and other interested organizations.
In particular, in 1992 Armenia became a member of the Universal Postal Union, a specialized agency of the United Nations and opened a new page of international postal cooperation. The Universal Postal Union, established in 1874 in Bern, Switzerland, has 191 member countries and renders technical assistance where needed.
In 1992 Armenia entered the 12-member Regional Commonwealth in the field of Communications which was formed to carry out cooperation in the field of telecommunications and postal communications between the Newly Independent States.
In 2008 "HayPost" CJSC Armenian National Postal Operator became a member of PostEurop, Association of 48 European public postal operators, which has the mission of optimizing postal operations and postal services in Europe and foster greater cooperation between its Members. PostEurop is an officially recognized Restricted Union of the Universal Postal Union.
Cooperation with Ministry of Finance of the RA
The main function of the MFs representatives at “HayPost” CJSC Post Offices will consist in supporting the submission of electronic reports, taxes, duties and other payments, as well as the clarification of issues related to the fiscal and customs administration and legislation. Due to the help of the MF's representatives, the taxpayers will have the possibility to submit fiscal settlements and statements by means of the terminals installed at the service points.
In case of the availability of corresponding technical facilities it is also planned to carry out the customs declarations and customs clearance needed for the import and export of postal items at certain Post Offices. One of the peculiarities of this initiative is the taxpayers’ opportunity to use both the services of the MF and those provided by “HayPost” at the same place. The enlargement of the geographic distribution and the quantity of the service points will enable the taxpayers to save time and money.
You can have the support of the MF's representatives at the following Post Offices of Yerevan city:
For more information please call hot line of the MF 060 544 444.